2016 Iowa State Pedal Pull Results
March 11, 2018
4 Year Old Girls | 4 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | Danika Kroon | Rock Rapids, Iowa | 1st | Reed Johnson | Elma, Iowa | |
2nd | Kellyn Smith | Mason City, Iowa | 2nd | William McWhirter | Washington, Iowa | |
3rd | Abby Nelson | Fredericksburg, Iowa | 3rd | Cole Bittner | Millville, Iowa | |
5 Year Old Girls | 5 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | Claire Hankes | Waukon, Iowa | 1st | Tyler Schade | Sac City, Iowa | |
2nd | Willow Duke | Ankeny, Iowa | 2nd | Andrew Hol | Drakesville, Iowa | |
3rd | Addison Harrison | Bedford, Iowa | 3rd | Lucas Payne | Unionville, Missouri | |
6 Year Old Girls | 6 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | Gracelynn Gillette | Dyersville, Iowa | 1st | Gage Gatton | Algona, Iowa | |
2nd | Natalee Miller | Primghar, Iowa | 2nd | Mitchell Marso | West Bend, Iowa | |
3rd | Olivia Steiner | Hubbard, Iowa | 3rd | Calvin Kiefer | Le Roy, Minnesota | |
7 Year Old Girls | 7 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | Aubrey Aittergreun | Keswick, Iowa | 1st | Carson Miller | Cresco, Iowa | |
2nd | Riann Schwarze | New Hampton, Iowa | 2nd | Brayden Kuker | West Union, Iowa | |
3rd | Colbie Greiner | Washington, Iowa | 3rd | Jesse Holtkamp | Burlington, Iowa | |
8 Year Old Girls | 8 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | Carly Oleson | Armstrong, Iowa | 1st | Brock Jones | Shannon City | |
2nd | Brooklynn Berg | Ackley, Iowa | 2nd | Daniel Poe | Albia, Iowa | |
3rd | Miranda Cook | Grand Junction, Iowa | 3rd | Luke McAtee | Woodburn, Iowa | |
9 Year Old Girls | 9 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | Kinzey Ripperger | Lorimor, Iowa | 1st | Andrew McAtee | Woodburn, Iowa | |
2nd | Giada Romare | Ankeny, Iowa | 2nd | Luke Detterman | Clinton, Iowa | |
3rd | Keirsten Klein | Osceola, Iowa | 3rd | Jayden Thompson | Sigourney, Iowa | |
10 Year Old Girls | 10 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | Rylee Schwarze | New Hampton, Iowa | 1st | Jarron Cook | Grand Junction, Iowa | |
2nd | Ellie Mewes | Clarion, Iowa | 2nd | Anthony Eisele | Buffalo Center, Iowa | |
3rd | Kiera Hochstein | Missouri Valley, Iowa | 3rd | Eastyn Anderson | Ledyard, Iowa | |
11 Year Old Girls | 11 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | Sophia Chafa | Greenfield, Iowa | 1st | Howard Cooney | Villisca, Iowa | |
2nd | Matilda MIller | Readlyn, Iowa | 2nd | Cody Fett | Elma, Iowa | |
3rd | Grace Thomas | Little Sioux, Iowa | 3rd | Ian Connor | Britt, Iowa | |
12 Year Old Girls | 12 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | Raelyn Schwarze | Greenfield, Iowa | 1st | Mitchell Marr | Riceville, Iowa | |
2nd | Madison Craig | Solon, Iowa | 2nd | Gavin Sharp | Camanche, Iowa | |
3rd | Becca Mohlis | Tripoli, Iowa | 3rd | Logan Duffy | Independence, Iowa |