2017 State Results
February 3, 2018
4 Year Old Girls | 4 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | LARISSA MIDDLEWORTH | OTTUMWA, IA | 1st | JOEY ROOP | PACKWOOD, IA | |
2nd | KELLY LAMGRECK | WATERLOO, IA | 2nd | FLETCHER TURNQUIST | DES MOINES, IA | |
3rd | KATIE VOELKER | RYAN, IA | 3rd | PAUL RUCKBELL | OXFORD, IA | |
5 Year Old Girls | 5 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | KALLEY ANDERSON | KEOKUK, IA | 1st | KYLER SCHIPPERS | BUSSEY, IA | |
2nd | VANESSA ANDERSON | KIRON, IA | 2nd | REED JOHNSON | ELMA, IA | |
3rd | ADDISON JOHNSON | LAWLER, IA | 3rd | BRADEN McDONALD | DEEP RIVER, IA | |
6 Year Old Girls | 6 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | CLAIRE HANKES | WAUKON, IA | 1st | ANDREW HOL | DRAKESVILLE, IA | |
2nd | ELIZABETH KERN | COLFAX, IA | 2nd | NOLAN FREEMAN | LACONA, IA | |
3rd | ELIZABETH GATTON | ALGONA, IA | 3rd | CARSYN HOBBS | ORCHARD, IA | |
7 Year Old Girls | 7 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | GRACELYNN GILLETTE | DYERSVILLE, IA | 1st | KADEN JENSEN | KELLOGG, IA | |
2nd | NATALEE MILLER | PRIMGHAR, IA | 2nd | GAGE GATTON | ALGONA, IA | |
3rd | KENDRA ROBINSON | TENNANT, IA | 3rd | QUINN ANDERSON | KIRON, IA | |
8 Year Old Girls | 8 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | AUBREY ZITTERGRUEN | KESWICK, IA | 1st | BRAYDEN KUKER | WEST UNION, IA | |
2nd | COLBIE GREINER | WASHINGTON, IA | 2nd | CARSON MILLER | CRESCO, IA | |
3rd | MALLIE LANGE | MT. VERNON, IA | 3rd | ZACHARY BOEVERS | READLYN, IA | |
9 Year Old Girls | 9 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | CARLEY OLESON | ARMSTRONG, IA | 1st | OWEN COMPART | FORT DODGE, IA | |
2nd | BRIDGET HEIDEMAN | BELMOND, IA | 2nd | DANIEL POE | ALBIA, IA | |
3rd | PARKER STEWART | BLOOMFIELD, IA | 3rd | PRESTON GERMAIN | HUDSON, IA | |
10 Year Old Girls | 10 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | SHYANN QUIGLEY | IONIA, IA | 1st | LUKE DETTERMAN | CLINTON, IA | |
2nd | KINZEY RIPPERGER | LORIMOR, IA | 2nd | LOGAN DETTERMAN | CLINTON, IA | |
3rd | ALEXANDRIA POLLOCK | MINBURN, IA | 3rd | WILL HOWES | MONONA, IA | |
11 Year Old Girls | 11 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | ELLIE MEWES | CLARION, IA | 1st | CADEN WONDER | UTE, IA | |
2nd | KIERA HOCHSTEIN | MISSOURI VALLEY, IA | 2nd | EASTYN ANDERSON | WELCOME, MN | |
3rd | MACKENZIE ARENDS | NEVADA, IA | 3rd | DAVID POE | ALBIA, IA | |
12 Year Old Girls | 12 Year Old Boys | |||||
1st | HANNAH THOMAS | LITTLE SIOUX, IA | 1st | CODY FETT | ELMA, IA | |
2nd | GRACE THOMAS | LITTLE SIOUX, IA | 2nd | JACOB NOVAK | DIAGONAL, IA | |
3rd | KYLIE BOHRN | WILLIAMSBURG, IA | 3rd | JONNIE BERG | TERRIL, IA |